Washington CH JH Bracket Tournament Washington CH High School , Washington Court House, OH January 20, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Dublin Sells | 192.0 | | 2. | Miami Trace | 175.5 | | 3. | Washington | 152.5 | | 4. | Western Brown | 109.0 | | 5. | Triad | 105.0 | | 6. | Greeneview | 103.0 | | 7. | East Clinton | 86.5 | | 8. | Gallia Academy | 77.0 | | 9. | Rushville | 70.0 | | 10. | Hillsboro | 60.0 | | 11. | Huntington Ross | 52.0 | | | Chillicothe | 52.0 | | 13. | Madison Plains | 44.0 | | 14. | Teays Val. East | 37.0 | | 15. | Finland | 31.0 | | 16. | Southeastern | 28.0 | | 17. | Paint Valley | 0.0 | | | Waynesville | 0.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) | | 0:59 |
86 | Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) dec. Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) | | 2-0 |
92 | Drue Instine (Triad) dec. Michael Hicks (Chillicothe) | | 5-3 |
98 | Bryar Miller (Rushville) dec. Nathan Kulbe (Western Brown) | | 8-5 |
104 | Thaddeus Stuckey (Miami Trace) dec. Cruz Komine (Dublin Sells) | | 9-2 |
110 | Braydon Kettles (Washington) dec. Clayton Walriven (Western Brown) | | 4-2 OT |
116 | Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Caleb Ware (Western Brown) | | 1:28 |
122 | Jared Seymour (Miami Trace) dec. Kyle Striker (Dublin Sells) | | 9-4 |
128 | Isaiah Vargas (Dublin Sells) tech. fall Cody Miller (Madison Plains) | | tf16-1 |
134 | Michael Horn (East Clinton) pin Brayden Cochran (Hillsboro) | | 3:23 |
142 | Jayden Lebeau (Miami Trace) pin Gregory Richards (Huntington Ross) | | 0:23 |
150 | Ethan Kessler (East Clinton) pin Trevor Crocker (Washington) | | 2:41 |
160 | Alex De (Dublin Sells) dec. Connor Maxwell (Teays Val. East) | | 7-3 |
172 | Brayden Easton (Gallia Academy) pin Karlie Harlow (Greeneview) | | 0:45 |
205 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Braydin Creamer*ECL (X2) | | 0:42 |
245 | Dillon Halter (Dublin Sells) dec. Blake Roberts (Miami Trace) | | 2-1 OT |
|
Third Place |
80 | Blake Northup (Dublin Sells) dec. Ian Roush (Washington) | | 10-7 |
86 | Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) pin Braxon Magulac (Greeneview) | | 1:45 |
92 | Jordon Casto*RUS (X2) dec. Skyler Dechellis (Rushville) | | 4-0 |
98 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) dec. Cody Brown (Washington) | | 2-1 |
104 | Colin McClain*DSE (X3) dec. Jacob Decker (Hillsboro) | | 2-0 |
110 | Justin Richey (Dublin Sells) pin Nate Carranza (Triad) | | 0:48 |
116 | Rylan Hurst (Greeneview) maj. dec. Mitch King (Rushville) | | md9-0 |
122 | Jacob Moore (Washington) maj. dec. Colten Rogers (Western Brown) | | md9-0 |
128 | Cameron Roberts (Hillsboro) pin Jackson Gilles*DSE (X1) | | 0:47 |
134 | Juan Velazquez (Dublin Sells) dec. Jesse Benitez (Miami Trace) | | 7-4 |
142 | Mac Vickery (Dublin Sells) pin Thomas Ford (Triad) | | 1:44 |
150 | Benjamin Donathan (Western Brown) dec. Oscar Perez (Dublin Sells) | | 2-0 |
160 | Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Hawkeye Hickman (Greeneview) | | md11-0 |
172 | Dustin Hamer (Rushville) dec. Ty Thomas (Triad) | | 4-1 |
205 | Cody Hoffer (Triad) pin Karson Canterbury (Finland) | | 2:15 |
245 | Paul Errett (Madison Plains) pin Jacob Cubbage (East Clinton) | | 0:51 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Ian Roush (Washington) dec. Jaden Taylor (Chillicothe) | | 3-2 OT |
| Blake Northup (Dublin Sells) pin Suleyman Ramadhan (Finland) | | 0:48 |
86 | Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) pin Zoee Temple (Western Brown) | | 1:46 |
| Braxon Magulac (Greeneview) pin Jeremy Gilgien (Rushville) | | 2:52 |
92 | Jordon Casto*RUS (X2) dec. Cooper Rack (East Clinton) | | 7-0 |
| Skyler Dechellis (Rushville) dec. Brayden Day (Western Brown) | | 5-2 |
98 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) dec. Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) | | 7-0 |
| Cody Brown (Washington) pin Austin Chamberlin*WAS (X1) | | 0:50 |
104 | Jacob Decker (Hillsboro) dec. Payden Kibble (Greeneview) | | 5-1 |
| Colin McClain*DSE (X3) pin Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | 1:46 |
110 | Nate Carranza (Triad) maj. dec. Vincent Munro (Miami Trace) | | md11-2 |
| Justin Richey (Dublin Sells) dec. Jayden Cooper*DSE (X1) | | 10-3 |
116 | Mitch King (Rushville) dec. Jay Griffith (Triad) | | 12-8 |
| Rylan Hurst (Greeneview) pin Zach Vest (East Clinton) | | 0:56 |
122 | Colten Rogers (Western Brown) pin Jonathan Kendall (Huntington Ross) | | 1:34 |
| Jacob Moore (Washington) pin Caleb Bennet*MTR (X2) | | 0:38 |
128 | Cameron Roberts (Hillsboro) pin Thomas Sulfridge (Southeastern) | | 0:28 |
| Jackson Gilles*DSE (X1) pin Connor Day (East Clinton) | | 0:59 |
134 | Juan Velazquez (Dublin Sells) dec. Skyler Griffith (Triad) | | 3-1 |
| Jesse Benitez (Miami Trace) pin David Surina (Washington) | | 0:27 |
142 | Mac Vickery (Dublin Sells) dec. Ethan Burch (Teays Val. East) | | 10-5 |
| Thomas Ford (Triad) pin Ryen Marthaler (Western Brown) | | 2:13 |
150 | Oscar Perez (Dublin Sells) dec. Nate Conkel (Teays Val. East) | | 6-4 |
| Benjamin Donathan (Western Brown) maj. dec. Benjamin Hines (Waynesville) | | md8-0 |
160 | Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) def. Eli Paulson (Triad) | | Default |
| Hawkeye Hickman (Greeneview) pin Xander Hardin (Hillsboro) | | 2:59 |
172 | Ty Thomas (Triad) pin John Seaman (Dublin Sells) | | 0:37 |
| Dustin Hamer (Rushville) dec. Hayden Tyree (Miami Trace) | | 4-0 |
205 | Cody Hoffer (Triad) pin Kendre Hardy (Hillsboro) | | 2:38 |
| Karson Canterbury (Finland) dec. Luke Hoppes*MTR (X1) | | 5-2 |
245 | Jacob Cubbage (East Clinton) pin Nathan Cline*MTR (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Paul Errett (Madison Plains) pin Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) | | 0:40 |
|
Third Consolation |
80 | Jaden Taylor (Chillicothe) pin Nathan Beery (Madison Plains) | | 0:52 |
| Suleyman Ramadhan (Finland) pin Mason Smith*TVE (X1) | | 0:56 |
86 | Zoee Temple (Western Brown) pin Omar Sahraour (Dublin Sells) | | 2:30 |
| Jeremy Gilgien (Rushville) pin Gavin Storts (Teays Val. East) | | 0:13 |
92 | Jordon Casto*RUS (X2) pin Nick Bristle (Teays Val. East) | | 0:52 |
| Brayden Day (Western Brown) maj. dec. Riston Lebeau (Miami Trace) | | md10-1 |
98 | Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Gage Miller (Chillicothe) | | md9-1 |
| Austin Chamberlin*WAS (X1) pin Ricky Schnarr (Finland) | | 2:55 |
104 | Payden Kibble (Greeneview) pin Bryce Hines (Gallia Academy) | | 2:18 |
| Josiah Whitt (Washington) dec. Aaron Little*MTR (X2) | | 10-8 |
110 | Nate Carranza (Triad) dec. Micah Thompson (Chillicothe) | | 6-1 |
| Jayden Cooper*DSE (X1) dec. Adam Cline (Greeneview) | | 9-3 |
116 | Jay Griffith (Triad) maj. dec. Hunter Remda (Finland) | | md19-6 |
| Zach Vest (East Clinton) pin Alex Copley (Dublin Sells) | | 1:34 |
122 | Jonathan Kendall (Huntington Ross) dec. Tyler Miller (Triad) | | 4-2 |
| Caleb Bennet*MTR (X2) dec. Kaylie Benfield*WBR (X3) | | 5-2 |
128 | Thomas Sulfridge (Southeastern) pin Kyle Walborn (Triad) | | 2:35 |
| Jackson Gilles*DSE (X1) dec. Garrett Nance (Finland) | | 12-7 |
134 | Juan Velazquez (Dublin Sells) dec. Jayden Vazquez (Finland) | | 5-0 |
| Jesse Benitez (Miami Trace) pin Lacie Reese (Western Brown) | | 1:35 |
142 | Ethan Burch (Teays Val. East) pin Roman Salomone (Paint Valley) | | 0:31 |
| Ryen Marthaler (Western Brown) pin Andres Correa-Ramirez (Madison Plains) | | 1:22 |
150 | Nate Conkel (Teays Val. East) pin Lisset Estrada*DSE (X1) | | 1:39 |
160 | Eli Paulson (Triad) maj. dec. Brennen Mankin (Chillicothe) | | md14-0 |
| Xander Hardin (Hillsboro) pin Alex Williams (Finland) | | 2:41 |
172 | John Seaman (Dublin Sells) dec. Abigail Miller (Western Brown) | | 5-1 |
| Hayden Tyree (Miami Trace) pin James Vaughn (Huntington Ross) | | 1:16 |
205 | Kendre Hardy (Hillsboro) dec. Jayson Edison (East Clinton) | | 5-0 |
| Luke Hoppes*MTR (X1) pin Zane Brown*MTR (X3) | | 0:35 |
245 | Jacob Cubbage (East Clinton) pin Conner Temple (Huntington Ross) | | 1:19 |
| Paul Errett (Madison Plains) pin Titus Jones (Teays Val. East) | | 0:23 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Ian Roush (Washington) | | md9-0 |
| Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Blake Northup (Dublin Sells) | | 0:41 |
86 | Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) dec. Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) | | 4-0 |
| Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) pin Braxon Magulac (Greeneview) | | 1:27 |
92 | Drue Instine (Triad) pin Cooper Rack (East Clinton) | | 0:58 |
| Michael Hicks (Chillicothe) pin Skyler Dechellis (Rushville) | | 3:37 |
98 | Nathan Kulbe (Western Brown) pin Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) | | 1:27 |
| Bryar Miller (Rushville) pin Cody Brown (Washington) | | 0:16 |
104 | Thaddeus Stuckey (Miami Trace) pin Jacob Decker (Hillsboro) | | 2:44 |
| Cruz Komine (Dublin Sells) maj. dec. Colin McClain*DSE (X3) | | md12-4 |
110 | Braydon Kettles (Washington) pin Vincent Munro (Miami Trace) | | 2:08 |
| Clayton Walriven (Western Brown) pin Justin Richey (Dublin Sells) | | 4:00 |
116 | Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Mitch King (Rushville) | | 2:40 |
| Caleb Ware (Western Brown) dec. Rylan Hurst (Greeneview) | | 2-0 |
122 | Kyle Striker (Dublin Sells) tech. fall Colten Rogers (Western Brown) | | tf15-0 |
| Jared Seymour (Miami Trace) pin Jacob Moore (Washington) | | 3:47 |
128 | Isaiah Vargas (Dublin Sells) pin Cameron Roberts (Hillsboro) | | 1:36 |
| Cody Miller (Madison Plains) pin Connor Day (East Clinton) | | 3:36 |
134 | Michael Horn (East Clinton) tech. fall Skyler Griffith (Triad) | | tf17-2 |
| Brayden Cochran (Hillsboro) dec. David Surina (Washington) | | 6-2 |
142 | Jayden Lebeau (Miami Trace) pin Mac Vickery (Dublin Sells) | | 2:26 |
| Gregory Richards (Huntington Ross) pin Thomas Ford (Triad) | | 1:12 |
150 | Trevor Crocker (Washington) dec. Oscar Perez (Dublin Sells) | | 8-2 |
| Ethan Kessler (East Clinton) pin Benjamin Donathan (Western Brown) | | 2:59 |
160 | Connor Maxwell (Teays Val. East) pin Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) | | 3:41 |
| Alex De (Dublin Sells) pin Hawkeye Hickman (Greeneview) | | 4:20 |
172 | Brayden Easton (Gallia Academy) pin Ty Thomas (Triad) | | 0:15 |
| Karlie Harlow (Greeneview) pin Dustin Hamer (Rushville) | | 3:48 |
205 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Cody Hoffer (Triad) | | 2:17 |
| Braydin Creamer*ECL (X2) pin Karson Canterbury (Finland) | | 3:20 |
245 | Dillon Halter (Dublin Sells) pin Nathan Cline*MTR (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Blake Roberts (Miami Trace) pin Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) | | 3:47 |
|
Second Consolation |
80 | Jaden Taylor (Chillicothe) dec. Jeremy Hossfeld (Teays Val. East) | | 7-6 |
| Nathan Beery (Madison Plains) def. Rodney Gray (Western Brown) | | Default |
| Suleyman Ramadhan (Finland) forfeit Forfeit Forfeit (Miami Trace) | | Forfeit |
86 | Omar Sahraour (Dublin Sells) pin Jayden Parrish (Washington) | | 3:21 |
92 | Jordon Casto*RUS (X2) maj. dec. Anthony Carpenter (Dublin Sells) | | md15-3 |
| Nick Bristle (Teays Val. East) dec. Garik Wardell (Madison Plains) | | 6-1 |
| Brayden Day (Western Brown) dec. Dakota Propeck*WBR (X1) | | 4-3 |
| Riston Lebeau (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Chuck Brewer (Huntington Ross) | | md13-1 |
98 | Gage Miller (Chillicothe) pin Charlie Schneider (Hillsboro) | | 2:50 |
| Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Joshua Carter (Waynesville) | | md9-1 |
| Ricky Schnarr (Finland) maj. dec. Dillon Cook (Dublin Sells) | | md14-3 |
| Austin Chamberlin*WAS (X1) maj. dec. Andrew Hunt (Teays Val. East) | | md8-0 |
104 | Payden Kibble (Greeneview) pin Tyler Bernhardt*WBR (X5) | | 0:27 |
| Bryce Hines (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Will Kohus (Western Brown) | | md8-0 |
| Josiah Whitt (Washington) dec. Nathan Rice*WBR (X4) | | 2-0 |
| Aaron Little*MTR (X2) pin Christian Hanning (Rushville) | | 0:33 |
110 | Micah Thompson (Chillicothe) maj. dec. Cam Nicholdon (Teays Val. East) | | md16-3 |
| Nate Carranza (Triad) pin Isaiah White (Madison Plains) | | 0:43 |
| Adam Cline (Greeneview) dec. Kohl Lentz (Rushville) | | 7-1 |
116 | Hunter Remda (Finland) pin Austin McKinzie*WBR (X1) | | 0:18 |
| Jay Griffith (Triad) pin Refat Casem (Madison Plains) | | 1:29 |
| Zach Vest (East Clinton) pin Keegan Williams (Miami Trace) | | 1:41 |
| Alex Copley (Dublin Sells) pin Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 0:19 |
122 | Tyler Miller (Triad) def. Ryan Lucas*WBR (X1) | | Default |
| Kaylie Benfield*WBR (X3) forfeit Jarrin VanAtta (Rushville) | | Forfeit |
| Caleb Bennet*MTR (X2) dec. Braiden Rosenwirth (East Clinton) | | 7-3 |
128 | Kyle Walborn (Triad) pin Theo Paul (Rushville) | | 1:30 |
| Jackson Gilles*DSE (X1) pin Austin Brossenne (Western Brown) | | 0:44 |
| Garrett Nance (Finland) dec. Preston Edwards (Miami Trace) | | 10-5 |
134 | Jayden Vazquez (Finland) maj. dec. Colleen Federle (Waynesville) | | md14-5 |
142 | Ethan Burch (Teays Val. East) pin Michelle Fermin (Finland) | | 0:10 |
| Ryen Marthaler (Western Brown) pin Gavin Stewart (Gallia Academy) | | 2:40 |
| Andres Correa-Ramirez (Madison Plains) dec. Liam Smart (Hillsboro) | | 5-2 |
160 | Eli Paulson (Triad) pin Donta Schoen (Western Brown) | | 0:38 |
| Brennen Mankin (Chillicothe) pin Adeel Din*DSE (X1) | | 0:18 |
| Xander Hardin (Hillsboro) forfeit Forfeit Forfeit (East Clinton) | | Forfeit |
| Alex Williams (Finland) dec. Jose Utrera*MTR (X2) | | 7-0 |
172 | Abigail Miller (Western Brown) dec. John Downey*TRI (X1) | | 6-4 |
205 | Jayson Edison (East Clinton) pin Mychal Rose (Miami Trace) | | 1:55 |
| Kendre Hardy (Hillsboro) dec. Wyatt Carpenter (Rushville) | | 6-0 |
| Zane Brown*MTR (X3) def. Ellie Harlow (Greeneview) | | Default |
| Luke Hoppes*MTR (X1) pin Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) | | 0:51 |
245 | Jacob Cubbage (East Clinton) pin Dakota Tennant (Paint Valley) | | 0:18 |
| Conner Temple (Huntington Ross) pin Nicholas Clouse (Washington) | | 0:58 |
| Paul Errett (Madison Plains) pin Robert Brookbank (Western Brown) | | 1:21 |
| Titus Jones (Teays Val. East) pin Linden Young (Finland) | | 0:26 |
|
First Consolation |
98 | Andrew Hunt (Teays Val. East) forfeit forfeit ff*WBR (X2) | | Forfeit |
104 | Will Kohus (Western Brown) pin MacKenzie Thorne*WBR (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Nathan Rice*WBR (X4) pin Zack Penwell*MTR (X6) | | 4:14 |
| Aaron Little*MTR (X2) dec. Colin Campagne (Paint Valley) | | 7-2 |
205 | Jayson Edison (East Clinton) pin Jakob Slagle*MPL (X4) | | 0:44 |
| Kendre Hardy (Hillsboro) pin Noah Brown (Western Brown) | | 0:21 |
| Zane Brown*MTR (X3) pin Logan Sturdivant (Dublin Sells) | | 0:57 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Charlie Moore (Madison Plains) | | 0:53 |
245 | Robert Brookbank (Western Brown) pin Dom Taylor*DSE (X2) | | 2:42 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) pin Mason Smith*TVE (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Ian Roush (Washington) disq.* Suleyman Ramadhan (Finland) | | Disq |
| Blake Northup (Dublin Sells) maj. dec. Rodney Gray (Western Brown) | | md17-5 |
| Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin* Jeremy Hossfeld (Teays Val. East) | | 1:16 |
86 | Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) pin* Gavin Storts (Teays Val. East) | | 0:19 |
| Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) pin Jeremy Gilgien (Rushville) | | 3:28 |
| Braxon Magulac (Greeneview) pin* Omar Sahraour (Dublin Sells) | | 4:13 |
| Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) pin* Zoee Temple (Western Brown) | | 4:20 |
92 | Drue Instine (Triad) pin Chuck Brewer (Huntington Ross) | | 0:51 |
| Cooper Rack (East Clinton) dec.* Brayden Day (Western Brown) | | 8-4 |
| Skyler Dechellis (Rushville) pin Nick Bristle (Teays Val. East) | | 0:38 |
| Michael Hicks (Chillicothe) pin Jordon Casto*RUS (X2) | | 2:09 |
98 | Nathan Kulbe (Western Brown) maj. dec.* Austin Chamberlin*WAS (X1) | | md9-1 |
| Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Dillon Cook (Dublin Sells) | | 0:43 |
| Cody Brown (Washington) pin Joshua Carter (Waynesville) | | 0:54 |
| Bryar Miller (Rushville) pin Gage Miller (Chillicothe) | | 0:28 |
104 | Thaddeus Stuckey (Miami Trace) pin Christian Hanning (Rushville) | | 0:27 |
| Jacob Decker (Hillsboro) pin Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | 1:35 |
| Colin McClain*DSE (X3) pin Bryce Hines (Gallia Academy) | | 0:46 |
| Cruz Komine (Dublin Sells) pin Tyler Bernhardt*WBR (X5) | | 0:57 |
110 | Braydon Kettles (Washington) pin Adam Cline (Greeneview) | | 0:40 |
| Vincent Munro (Miami Trace) maj. dec.* Jayden Cooper*DSE (X1) | | md8-0 |
| Justin Richey (Dublin Sells) pin* Nate Carranza (Triad) | | 3:39 |
| Clayton Walriven (Western Brown) pin* Micah Thompson (Chillicothe) | | 2:54 |
116 | Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Alex Copley (Dublin Sells) | | 1:21 |
| Mitch King (Rushville) pin* Keegan Williams (Miami Trace) | | 0:42 |
| Caleb Ware (Western Brown) pin Refat Casem (Madison Plains) | | 0:38 |
| Rylan Hurst (Greeneview) pin Austin McKinzie*WBR (X1) | | 1:11 |
122 | Kyle Striker (Dublin Sells) pin Caleb Bennet*MTR (X2) | | 1:11 |
| Colten Rogers (Western Brown) Default* Jarrin VanAtta (Rushville) | | Default |
| Jared Seymour (Miami Trace) pin Jonathan Kendall (Huntington Ross) | | 0:31 |
| Jacob Moore (Washington) pin Ryan Lucas*WBR (X1) | | 1:07 |
128 | Isaiah Vargas (Dublin Sells) pin Garrett Nance (Finland) | | 1:02 |
| Cameron Roberts (Hillsboro) pin* Jackson Gilles*DSE (X1) | | 1:59 |
| Connor Day (East Clinton) dec.* Thomas Sulfridge (Southeastern) | | 7-2 |
| Cody Miller (Madison Plains) pin Theo Paul (Rushville) | | 1:48 |
134 | Michael Horn (East Clinton) pin* Jesse Benitez (Miami Trace) | | 2:55 |
| Skyler Griffith (Triad) pin* Lacie Reese (Western Brown) | | 2:22 |
| Brayden Cochran (Hillsboro) dec.* Juan Velazquez (Dublin Sells) | | 6-4 |
| David Surina (Washington) tech. fall* Jayden Vazquez (Finland) | | tf19-2 |
142 | Jayden Lebeau (Miami Trace) pin Liam Smart (Hillsboro) | | 1:11 |
| Mac Vickery (Dublin Sells) dec.* Ryen Marthaler (Western Brown) | | 8-5 |
| Gregory Richards (Huntington Ross) pin Roman Salomone (Paint Valley) | | 0:30 |
| Thomas Ford (Triad) pin Michelle Fermin (Finland) | | 0:46 |
150 | Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Benjamin Hines (Waynesville) | | 3:57 |
| Benjamin Donathan (Western Brown) pin Lisset Estrada*DSE (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Ethan Kessler (East Clinton) pin Nate Conkel (Teays Val. East) | | 0:48 |
160 | Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) pin Alex Williams (Finland) | | 1:27 |
| Connor Maxwell (Teays Val. East) pin* Xander Hardin (Hillsboro) | | 1:04 |
| Hawkeye Hickman (Greeneview) pin* Brennen Mankin (Chillicothe) | | 1:16 |
| Alex De (Dublin Sells) pin Donta Schoen (Western Brown) | | 0:39 |
172 | Brayden Easton (Gallia Academy) pin* James Vaughn (Huntington Ross) | | 0:43 |
| Ty Thomas (Triad) pin* Hayden Tyree (Miami Trace) | | 2:24 |
| Dustin Hamer (Rushville) pin* John Seaman (Dublin Sells) | | 0:51 |
| Karlie Harlow (Greeneview) pin* John Downey*TRI (X1) | | 0:19 |
205 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Luke Hoppes*MTR (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Cody Hoffer (Triad) pin Ellie Harlow (Greeneview) | | 1:54 |
| Karson Canterbury (Finland) pin Wyatt Carpenter (Rushville) | | 3:48 |
| Braydin Creamer*ECL (X2) pin Mychal Rose (Miami Trace) | | 1:46 |
245 | Dillon Halter (Dublin Sells) pin Linden Young (Finland) | | 0:18 |
| Nathan Cline*MTR (X1) Default Paul Errett (Madison Plains) | | Default |
| Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) pin Conner Temple (Huntington Ross) | | 3:03 |
| Blake Roberts (Miami Trace) pin* Jacob Cubbage (East Clinton) | | 2:41 |
|
First Round |
80 | Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) pin Jaden Taylor (Chillicothe) | | 0:16 |
| Suleyman Ramadhan (Finland) pin Nathan Beery (Madison Plains) | | 0:16 |
| Blake Northup (Dublin Sells) forfeit Forfeit Forfeit (Miami Trace) | | Forfeit |
86 | Connar Mitchell (Southeastern) pin Jayden Parrish (Washington) | | 0:52 |
92 | Drue Instine (Triad) pin Anthony Carpenter (Dublin Sells) | | 0:27 |
| Brayden Day (Western Brown) pin Garik Wardell (Madison Plains) | | 0:53 |
| Skyler Dechellis (Rushville) pin Dakota Propeck*WBR (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Michael Hicks (Chillicothe) pin Riston Lebeau (Miami Trace) | | 2:06 |
98 | Austin Chamberlin*WAS (X1) pin Charlie Schneider (Hillsboro) | | 3:42 |
| Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) dec. Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) | | 6-4 |
| Cody Brown (Washington) pin Ricky Schnarr (Finland) | | 1:47 |
| Gage Miller (Chillicothe) forfeit forfeit ff*WBR (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Bryar Miller (Rushville) pin Andrew Hunt (Teays Val. East) | | 0:32 |
104 | Thaddeus Stuckey (Miami Trace) pin Payden Kibble (Greeneview) | | 1:52 |
| Jacob Decker (Hillsboro) dec. Will Kohus (Western Brown) | | 3-1 OT |
| Josiah Whitt (Washington) dec. MacKenzie Thorne*WBR (X1) | | 9-2 |
| Bryce Hines (Gallia Academy) pin Zack Penwell*MTR (X6) | | 1:25 |
| Colin McClain*DSE (X3) pin Nathan Rice*WBR (X4) | | 1:27 |
| Tyler Bernhardt*WBR (X5) forfeit Aaron Little*MTR (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Cruz Komine (Dublin Sells) pin Colin Campagne (Paint Valley) | | 0:40 |
110 | Braydon Kettles (Washington) pin Cam Nicholdon (Teays Val. East) | | 0:25 |
| Jayden Cooper*DSE (X1) pin Isaiah White (Madison Plains) | | 0:28 |
| Micah Thompson (Chillicothe) dec. Kohl Lentz (Rushville) | | 6-2 |
116 | Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Hunter Remda (Finland) | | 1:50 |
| Keegan Williams (Miami Trace) tech. fall Jay Griffith (Triad) | | tf22-6 |
| Caleb Ware (Western Brown) pin Zach Vest (East Clinton) | | 2:34 |
| Rylan Hurst (Greeneview) pin Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 0:32 |
122 | Kyle Striker (Dublin Sells) pin Tyler Miller (Triad) | | 0:18 |
| Jared Seymour (Miami Trace) pin Kaylie Benfield*WBR (X3) | | 0:21 |
| Jacob Moore (Washington) pin Braiden Rosenwirth (East Clinton) | | 0:55 |
128 | Isaiah Vargas (Dublin Sells) pin Kyle Walborn (Triad) | | 0:28 |
| Thomas Sulfridge (Southeastern) pin Austin Brossenne (Western Brown) | | 0:43 |
| Cody Miller (Madison Plains) pin Preston Edwards (Miami Trace) | | 0:30 |
134 | Jesse Benitez (Miami Trace) pin Colleen Federle (Waynesville) | | 0:29 |
142 | Jayden Lebeau (Miami Trace) pin Ethan Burch (Teays Val. East) | | 2:57 |
| Gregory Richards (Huntington Ross) pin Gavin Stewart (Gallia Academy) | | 0:56 |
| Thomas Ford (Triad) pin Andres Correa-Ramirez (Madison Plains) | | 1:55 |
160 | Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) pin Eli Paulson (Triad) | | 1:51 |
| Xander Hardin (Hillsboro) pin Adeel Din*DSE (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Brennen Mankin (Chillicothe) forfeit Forfeit Forfeit (East Clinton) | | Forfeit |
| Alex De (Dublin Sells) pin Jose Utrera*MTR (X2) | | 4:17 |
172 | James Vaughn (Huntington Ross) pin Abigail Miller (Western Brown) | | 1:17 |
205 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Jayson Edison (East Clinton) | | 1:00 |
| Luke Hoppes*MTR (X1) pin Jakob Slagle*MPL (X4) | | 1:25 |
| Ellie Harlow (Greeneview) pin Noah Brown (Western Brown) | | 1:16 |
| Cody Hoffer (Triad) maj. dec. Kendre Hardy (Hillsboro) | | md11-0 |
| Wyatt Carpenter (Rushville) dec. Logan Sturdivant (Dublin Sells) | | 5-4 |
| Karson Canterbury (Finland) dec. Zane Brown*MTR (X3) | | 3-2 |
| Braydin Creamer*ECL (X2) pin Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) | | 0:48 |
| Mychal Rose (Miami Trace) pin Charlie Moore (Madison Plains) | | 0:56 |
245 | Dillon Halter (Dublin Sells) pin Dakota Tennant (Paint Valley) | | 0:21 |
| Nathan Cline*MTR (X1) pin Nicholas Clouse (Washington) | | 0:38 |
| Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) pin Robert Brookbank (Western Brown) | | 2:42 |
| Conner Temple (Huntington Ross) pin Dom Taylor*DSE (X2) | | 0:52 |
| Jacob Cubbage (East Clinton) pin Titus Jones (Teays Val. East) | | 0:39 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-02-2018 20:43:56 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |